PARTICIPANTS

Basher Loadstone
From: Baton Rouge, LA
Finisher: Flying Bulldog
Styles: Brawler, Old-School Wrestler

Bobby "Pulsar" Goodwin
From: Philadelphia, PA
Finisher: Supernova DDT (flip DDT)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Powerhouse

"The Last Superstar" Christopher Tiberius
From: Highland Park, TX
Finisher: Imperial DDT (double arm DDT)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Rulebreaker

"The Cornerstone" Clint Tomasson
From: Bryan, Texas
Finisher: Figure-Four Leglock
Styles: Technician, High-Flyer, Amateur Wrestler

"Gaijin" Dan Mastriani
From: Hartford, CT
Finisher: Shining Wizard (running knee strike)
Styles: Technician, Striking Specialist, Submission Specialist

"The Gorgeous One" Gorgeous Greg
From: Tampa, FL
Finisher: Gorgeous Grinder (DDT)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Amateur Wrestler

"The Lord of the Manor" Hampton Doubleday
From: Highclere Castle, Hampshire, England
Finisher: Peasant Planter (snap mare driver)
Styles: Technician, Rulebreaker, Old-School Wrestler

JL Stinger
From: Jupiter, FL
Finisher: Lilla Thrilla (jawbreaker)
Styles: Technician, High-Flyer, Submission Specialist

"The Lionheart" John Lamb
From: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Finisher: Facial (running knee strike)
Styles: Technician, High-Flyer, Amateur Wrestler

"Kung Fu" Jonny B. Gawdz
From: Lisboa, Portugal
Finisher: Fu Manchu Stunner (stunner)
Styles: Brawler, Powerhouse, Old-School Wrestler

Kenta Sawada
From: Saitama, Japan
Finisher: Uranage (Soviet suplex)
Styles: Technician, Striking Specialist, Submission Specialist

"Luscious" Lee Campbell
From: Aberdeen, Scotland
Finisher: Exotic Suplex (tiger suplex)
Styles: Brawler, Old-School Wrestler

"Lunacore" Luna Rose
From: Belfast, Northern Ireland
Finisher: Famous Last Aphorism (Michinoku Driver)
Styles: Brawler, High-Flyer, Rulebreaker

"Olives" Mo Kingweed
From: Amsterdam
Finisher: Bong Hit (inverted power bomb)
Styles: Technician, High-Flyer, Amateur Wrestler

"The GOD of Wrestling" Nick Demola
From: Rahway, New Jersey
Finisher: Vice Lock (bodyscissors submission)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Rulebreaker

"The Messiah" Nico Voight
From: Canada
Finisher: Superkick
Styles: Technician, Brawler, High-Flyer

Ravenous
From: Parts Unknown
Finisher: Terror Trap (bridging Exploder suplex)
Styles: Technician, Amateur Wrestler, Submission Specialist

"The Mysterious" Tarot
From: Le Carnaval
Finisher: Roue de la Fortune (wheelbarrow suplex)
Styles: Technician, High-Flyer, Rulebreaker

The Black Shuck
From: Norfolk, United Kingdom
Finisher: Folklore (Tombstone)
Styles: Technician, Amateur Wrestler, Rulebreaker

"The Horse Man" The Bob
From: The Farm
Finisher: The Horse Stomp (Curb Stomp)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Powerhouse

The Marvellous Masked Marvel
From: Parts Unknown
Finisher: SuperKick
Styles: High-Flyer, Striking Specialist, Submission Specialist

"The Spider" Vyacheslav Ivanov
From: Moscow, Russia
Finisher: Fall with Love (elbowsmash)
Styles: Technician, Brawler, Amateur Wrestler

LINE-UP: OPENING ROUND

The Bob vs. Dan Mastriani
Vyacheslav Ivanov
vs. Nico Voight
Gorgeous Greg
vs. Bobby Goodwin
Ravenous
vs. Basher Loadstone
Kenta Sawada
vs. John Lamb
Mo Kingweed
vs. Jonny B. Gawdz
Tarot
vs. Lee Campbell
Hampton Doubleday
vs. The Black Shuck
Christopher Tiberius
vs. Clint Tomasson
The Masked Marvel
vs. Luna Rose
JL Stinger
vs. Nick Demola

GROUP PHASE